Faculty : NPTEL Certifications


  • Department of Mechanical Engineering

  • Mr. Abhinav Jain
    Course
    Fluid Machines
    Refrigeration & Air-Conditioning
  • Mr. Arunendra Singh Chauhan
    Course
    Fluid Machines
    Refrigeration & Air-Conditioning
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar Shukla
    Course
    Manufacturing Process Technology - II
  • Mr. Manoj Kumar
    Course
    Manufacturing Process Technology - II
  • Mr. Piyush Malhotra
    Course
    Fluid Machines
  • Mr. Prakash Mishra
    Course
    Manufacturing Process Technology - II
  • Mr. Roshan Rohit
    Course
    Refrigeration & Air-Conditioning

  • Department of Electrical Engineering

  • Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Upadhyaya
    Course
    Basic Electrical Circuits
  • Mr. Gaurav Mishra
    Course
    Basic Electrical Circuits

  • Department of Computer Science & Engineering

  • Mr. Manish Tiwari
    Course
    Theory of Computation
  • Mrs. Meena Verma
    Course
    Fundamental Algorithms : Design & Analysis
  • Mrs. Pradnya Kamle
    Course
    Programming in C++
    Software Testing
  • Mrs. Sarika Gupta
    Course
    Introduction to Operating Systems
  • Mr. Saurabh Chhabra
    Course
    Theory of Computation
  • Mrs. Sneha Khoria
    Course
    Introduction to Operating Systems
  • Mrs. Ujjwala M. Kumbhalkar
    Course
    Introduction to Operating Systems

  • Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

  • Mr. Anjaney Nigam
    Course
    Optical Communications
  • Mr. Ashish Gupta
    Course
  • Mr. Brisheket Suman Tripathi
    Course
    An Introduction to Information Theory
  • Mr. Kapil Dev Jha
    Course
    Digital Image Processing
  • Mr. Mohit Srivastava
    Course
    Bayesian / MMSE Estimation for Wireless Communications - MIMO / OFDM
  • Mr. Sharad Kumar Gupta
    Course
    Discrete Time Signal Processing
    Digital Image Processing
  • Mr. Vikas Chawla
    Course
    Fiber Obtics (Elite Certificate)
    Qualified : Outcome Based Pedagogic Principles for effective Teaching

  • Department of Computer Applications

  • Mr. Milind Bhatt
    Course
    Mobile Computing
  • Mrs. Poonam Singh
    Course
    Programming in C++
  • Mrs. Pragati Upadhyaya
    Course
    Introduction to Operating Systems
    Fundamental Algorithms : Design & Analysis
  • Mrs. Rati Gupta
    Course
    Introduction to Modern Application Development
    Privacy and Security in Online Social Media
  • Mr. Subhash Chandra Maurya
    Course
    Introduction to Operating Systems
    Software Testing
  • Dr. Swati Saxena
    Course
    Introduction to Data Analytics
    Introduction to Machine Learning

© Copyright 2013
MPGI

Offices Kanpur, Lucknow, New Delhi, Jaipur